Meet the Staff

Explore More

This page is currently awaiting content

Loading...

  • Richard Bool

    Headmaster
  • Angela Brown

    Deputy Head (Pastoral)
  • Jacky Shackel

    Head of Prep
  • Alison Folkard

    Deputy Head, Head of Sixth Form
  • Craig Fast

    Deputy Head (Academic)
  • Steve Casey

    Assistant Head, Director of Sport & Co-Curricular
  • Stuart Hofmann

    Assistant Head (Academic)  and Teacher of Mathematics
  • Christina Hubbard

    Director of Studies (Prep), Head of Senior School Scholars
  • Nigel Harrison

    Head of Boys Games & Alumni
  • Sophie Brack

    Director of Music
  • Tiffany Vickery

    Nursery Manager
  • Jen Bowler

    Head of Early Years, Academic
  • Karen Ovington

    Nursery Room Leader, Deputy Nursery Manager
  • Natalie Shenton

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Jackie Saunders

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Ginny Boswell

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Sophie Gardiner

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Anneliese Quartarone

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Andrew Davis

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Clare Wilson

    Early Years Administrator
  • Janet Mills

    Head of Prep Music
  • Candice Daugherty

    Reception Teacher, Healthy Schools Coordinator
  • Angela Brassett

    Head of Finance & Resources
  • Caroline Wren

    Head of Organisational Development
  • Ashley Taylor

    Head of Estates and Facilities
  • Cathryn Marsden

    HR Manager
  • Philippa Pearce

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Kimmy Berry

    Year 5 teacher, Art & DT Coordinator, Head of Digital learning
  • Alison de Villiers

    Year 2 Teacher, Eco Schools Coordinator,Science Co-ordinator
  • Frankie Marking

    Year 5/6 Teacher
  • Pip Tuppen

    School Counsellor
  • Maddie Thompson

    Head of Girls Summer Games & Head of Higgins House
  • Fran Halpin

    Chair of Trustees & Governors
  • Peter Samuels

    Trustee & Governor
  • Phil Dodridge

    Trustee & Governor
  • Reverend Nigel Hinton

    Trustee & Governor
  • Amira Cooper

    Trustee & Governor - Safeguarding
  • Keith Gutteridge

    Trustee & Governor
  • Nic Calvey

    Trustee & Governor
  • Caroline Horobin

    Trustee & Governor
  • Martin McCann

    Trustee & Governor
  • Steve Bell

    Trustee & Governor
  • Lisa Pereira

    Trustee & Governor
  • Tara Unwin

    PA to the Headmaster
  • Jo Armstrong

    Admissions Registrar
  • Lisa Arnold

    HR Officer
  • Clare Whitlock

    Marketing Manager
  • Beth Boot

    Admissions Assistant
  • Phillipa Kohlbeck

    PA to Deputy Heads
  • Rosie Cavedaschi

    Office Support Assistant
  • Nicola Cottrell

    Music Administrator
  • Siobhan D'Arcy

    Fee Billing Assistant
  • Louise Duke

    Prep Office Administrator
  • Shelley Fallows

    Senior School Librarian and Deputy Director of Digital Learning
  • Sarah Gooch

    Deputy Registrar
  • Kerry Greenbrook

    Personal Assistant
  • Matthew Harris

    Support Assistant
  • Vicki Herriott

    Prep School Office Manager
  • Louise Ng

    PA to the Head of Sixth Form
  • Sue Jenn

    Exams Officer
  • Vicky Jepson

    Senior School Administrator
  • Jenny Kinsella

    Admissions Assistant
  • Suzanne Lewis

    Sports and Co-curricular Activities Secretary
  • Kate Mahler

    Senior Lab Technician
  • Rebecca Moorhouse

    Art Technician
  • Olly Oakley

    Digital Media Assistant
  • Evans Ogbechie

    ISAMS Co-Ordinator
  • Anna Parfitt

    Finance Assistant
  • Susan Roe

    Medical Officer
  • Rachel Russell

    Senior School Office Manager
  • Gary Spring

    Laboratory Technician
  • Tracey Syrett

    Prep School Administrator
  • Sue Trimm

    Payroll & Accounts Officer
  • Jackie Steer

    Sixth Form Supervisor
  • Brian Waldie

    Laboratory Technician
  • Sharon Walton

    Sixth Form Welfare Officer/Deputy Designated Safe Guarding Lead
  • Kate Rider

    PA to the Head of Prep School
  • Maxine Cornish

    Facilities Assistant
  • Jenna Wells

    Health & Safety Officer
  • Head Student Team

  • Roger Hart

    Philosophy and Religion Teacher, Head of Year 7
  • Philip Stanton

    Geography Teacher, Head of Year 11
  • Stefan Hagan

    Business & Economics Teacher , Director of Digital Learning
  • Maggie Mortleman

    Careers Advisor
  • David Scott

    Head of Psychology & UCAS Co-ordinator
  • Joss Bolton

    Head of Economics & Business
  • Elaine Bowling

    Deputy Head of Sixth Form, English Teacher
  • Sophie Pepler

    Drama Teacher
  • Josh McEwan

    Director of Drama
  • Alison Osborn

    Deputy Head of Mathematics
  • Siobhan Nicholl

    Head of Netball
  • Ben Mackey

    Head of Hockey
  • James Boone

    Teacher of Physics
  • Janine Halket

    Media Teacher & Deputy Head of Year
  • Sophie Wolf

    Teacher of Physical Education, Lead of BTEC Sport
  • Phillip Douse

    Head of Academic PE
  • Letitia Nicol

    Assistant Director of Sport
  • Josie Whitman

    Early Years Deputy Lead Practitioner
  • Tina Hawkes

    After School Club Leader, Nursery Lead
  • Lisa Barnes

    Early Years Practitioner
  • Mike Maranzano

    Head of Mathematics
  • Vickie Walker

    Maths Teacher
  • Andrew Turner

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Ashleigh Halling-Brown

    Deputy Head of English, English Teacher
  • Anita Fan

    Assistant Director of Music, Deputy Head of Year 7
  • Diana Evans

    Economics and Buisness Teacher
  • Clifford Pemberton

    Biology Teacher
  • Jonathan Grant

    Head of Science
  • Paula Dickinson

    SENDCO
  • Karen Ridley

    English/PSHE Teacher, Form Time Co-ordinator
  • Tracy Major

    Head of Sport
  • Rob Kempson

    Boys' Games Teacher
  • Gemma Coomber

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Zoe Moullin

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant
  • Chloe Bennett

    Year 4 Teaching Assistant
  • Linda Hinkins

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant
  • Louise Leppard

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Rebecca Wilkes

    Year 2 Teaching Assistant
  • Liz Chatfield

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant
  • Clare Samouel

    Year 4 Teacher, Prep Charity Coordinator
  • Katie Edwards

    Year 5 Teacher
  • Sharon Mackay

    Year 3 Teaching Assistant
  • Lydia Cooper

    Year 3 Teacher
  • Helen Roe

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Martin Aiken

    Estates Team
  • Kirsty Lester

    Year 1 Teacher
  • Gemma Collingwood

    Year 6 Teaching Assistant
  • Tracey Barrie

    Year 4 Teacher
  • Deborah Moore

    Year 6 Teacher
  • Daisy Nicholson

    Year 2 Teacher
  • Ken Bryant

    Estates Team
  • Paul Hall

    Estates Team
  • Karen George

    Mid Day Supervisor, PE Staff
  • Liz Wiltshire

    Maths Teacher, Maths Coordinator
  • Laura Canova

    Librarian, TeaRex Manager
  • Jacquie Redfern

    Head of Prep Drama
  • Jenny Rees

    Year 2 Teacher
  • Claire Tomlinson

    MFL Coordinator, Eco Schools Coordinator
  • Lynne Baker

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant
  • Caroline Wynn

    Teaching Assistant
  • Simon Morris

    Music Teacher
  • Kate Payton

    HR Officer
  • Sue Sevier

    SENDCo
  • Amy Tait

    Trustee and Governor - EYFS
  • Jasmine Woolven

    Maths Teacher, KS3 Maths Lead