Our staff are enthusiastic and caring professionals, passionate about their subjects and dedicated to getting the very best out of every pupil. Hear from some of them below.
Loading...
Richard Bool
HeadmasterJacky Shackel
Head of PrepAlison Folkard
Deputy Head, Head of Sixth FormCraig Fast
Deputy Head (Academic)Emma Parsons
Deputy Head (Pastoral)Steve Casey
Assistant Head, Director of Sport & Co-CurricularStuart Hofmann
Assistant Head (Academic)Â and Teacher of MathematicsChristina Hubbard
Director of Studies (Prep), Head of Senior School ScholarsSophie Brack
Director of MusicJosh McEwan
Director of DramaMrs Lewis
Head of ArtTiffany Vickery
Nursery ManagerJen Bowler
Head of Early Years, AcademicKaren Ovington
Nursery Room Leader, Deputy Nursery ManagerHollie Rainbow
Nursery Room TeacherEmily Haybittle
Early Years Deputy Lead PractitionerJosie Whitman
Early Years Deputy Lead PractitionerSophie Gardiner
Nursery Room LeaderNatalie Shenton
Early Years PractitionerJackie Saunders
Early Years PractitionerGinny Boswell
Early Years PractitionerAnneliese Quartarone
Early Years PractitionerAndrew Davis
Early Years PractitionerAngela Brassett
Head of Finance & ResourcesCaroline Wren
Head of External RelationsAshley Taylor
Head of Estates and FacilitiesCathryn Marsden
HR ManagerRob Kempson
Head of Prep SportLorraine Hiscock
PE Teacher (Prep)Candice Daugherty
Reception Teacher, Healthy Schools LeadRebecca Wilkes
Teaching AssistantKirsty Lester
Year 1 Teacher, KS1 Leader & History LeadGemma Coomber
Higher Level Teaching AssistantAlison de Villiers
Year 2 Teacher, Science Lead & Joint Eco LeadDaisy Nicholson
Year 2 Teacher, Holiday Club LeaderLouise Leppard
Year 2 Teacher, Joint Charity Coordinator, ELSA SupportLinda Hinkins
Year 2 & 3 Teaching AssistantDaniella Brice
Year 2 Teaching AssistantKatie Edwards
Year 3 TeacherJenny Rees
Year 3 Teacher, RE & Geography LeadDeborah Moore
Year 3 Teacher, Assessments & Joint PSHE LeadKate Eakins
Year 3 Teaching Assistant, Breakfast Club Manager & Joint Charity Co-ordinatorSharon Mackay
Year 3 Teaching AssistantTracey Barrie
Year 4 Teacher, LKS2 LeadLaura Johnstone
Year 4 TeacherClare Samouel
Year 4 TeacherZoe Moullin
Year 4 Teaching AssistantKaren George
Teaching Assistant, Sports Coach & Midday SupervisorJo Ledlie
Year 4 Teaching AssistantJo Armstrong
Admissions RegistrarClare Whitlock
Marketing ManagerPip Tuppen
School CounsellorPeter Samuels
Chair of Trustees & GovernorsSteve Bell
GovernorNic Calvey
GovernorAmira Cooper
Governor - Nominated SafeguardingPhil Dodridge
GovernorSamantha Douglas
Governor - Nominated Equality, Diversity and InclusionMartin McCann
GovernorJanet Mills
GovernorDavid Sansom
GovernorEmma Salih
School CounsellorHolly White
Assistant SENDCoTara Unwin
PA to the HeadmasterRosie Cavedaschi
Office Support Assistant/Food Technology AdministratorAimee Grippman
Office Support Assistant/Food Technology AdministratorNicola Cottrell
Music AdministratorLisa Arnold
HR OfficerKate Payton
HR OfficerShelley Fallows
Librarian and Learning ManagerSarah Gooch
Deputy RegistrarBeth Boot
Admissions OfficerJenny Kinsella
Admissions AssistantAudrey Lewis
Examinations OfficerKerry Greenbrook
Personal AssistantVicki Herriott
Prep School Office ManagerKate Rider
PA to the Head of Prep SchoolHeloise Dennehy
Prep Office AdministratorLiz Chatfield
Prep School Administrator, Lunchtime Team LeaderEvans Ogbechie
ISAMS Co-OrdinatorRachel Russell
Senior School Office ManagerSusan Roe
Medical OfficerVicky Jepson
Senior School AdministratorAnna Parfitt
Finance Officer & Finance Projects LeadSiobhan D'Arcy
Fee Billing AssistantSue Trimm
Payroll & Accounts OfficerKate Marler
Senior Science TechnicianGary Spring
Laboratory TechnicianBrian Waldie
Laboratory TechnicianMaxine Cornish
Facilities AssistantJenna Wells
Health & Safety OfficerHead Student Team
Amy Greetham
Head of GeographyPhilip Stanton
Geography Teacher, Head of YearJade Brooke
Geography TeacherVicky Baker
Head of PsychologySophie Pepler
Drama TeacherSuzanne Lewis
Sports and Co-curricular Activities SecretaryNigel Harrison
Head of Boys Games & AlumniMaddie Thompson
Head of Girls' GamesPhillip Douse
Deputy Head of Sixth Form, Head of Academic PEJoe Bullen
Strength & Conditioning CoachToby Hill
PE Coach, Head of Girls' FootballSam Knight
Head of HockeySophie Jones
Art TechnicianCaroline Petty
PE Teacher, VL Lead PEAnna Billing
PE TeacherGregory Thew
Head of CricketMike Maranzano
Head of MathematicsLisa Billin
Maths TeacherJasmine Woolven
Mathematics TeacherAngela Brown
Maths TeacherVickie Walker
Mathematics TeacherCharlotte Bradford
Mathematics TeacherRachel Brookes
Mathematics TeacherAlexander Gaunt
Head of Philosophy & Religion, Equality, Diversity & Inclusion LeadRoger Hart
Philosophy & Religion Teacher, Head of Year 7Georgina Slater
Philosophy & Religion TeacherAndrew Turner
Year 5 TeacherLydia Cooper
Year 5 Teacher, English CoordinatorGemma Collingwood
Year 5 Teaching AssistantKalya Cook
Year 5 & 6 Teaching AssistantPhilippa Pearce
Year 6 Teacher, ELSA & Mental Health LeadKimmy Berry
Year 6 teacher, Art & DT Coordinator, Head of Digital learningAnita Fan
Assistant Director of Music, Deputy Head of Year 7James Langford
Music TeacherJoss Bolton
Head of Economics & BusinessDiana Evans
Economics & Business TeacherStefan Hagan
Business & Economics Teacher , Director of Digital LearningFelicity Logan
Business & Economics Teacher, Vocational Learning LeadJonathan Grant
Head of SciencePeter Clingen
Science TeacherLisa Cooper
Biology Teacher, Head of YearJoe Hawley
Head of PhysicsDaniela Pricopie
Physics TeacherJennifer Snook
Science TeacherIbrahim Kimuli
Chemistry TeacherDudo Rae
Chemistry TeacherMichelle Evans
Chemistry TeacherChristopher May-Miller
Physics TeacherAshleigh Halling-Brown
Head of English, Model United Nations DirectorKaren Ridley
English/PSHE Teacher, Form Time Co-ordinatorElaine Bowling
English Teacher, Deputy Head of Sixth FormSophie Atherton
English TeacherSarah Hammond
English TeacherAndrew Loveday
English TeacherSam Wolstenholme
English TeacherHilary Nuth
Marketing OfficerLouis Jose
Media Creative AssistantGeorgia Banham
Marketing and Communications ExecutiveScott Barnes
Estates TeamHelen Roe
Year 6 Teacher, UKS2 Lead, Computing Lead & Joint PSHE LeadCaroline Wynn
Year 6 Teaching AssistantLiz Wiltshire
Year 5/6 Maths Teacher, Maths Co-ordinatorFrankie Marking
Year 5/6 TeacherSophie Milne
Prep MFL TeacherNaomi Aves
Head of Prep MusicJacquie Redfern
Head of Prep DramaPaula Dickinson
SENDCOMartin Aiken
Estates TeamKen Bryant
Estates TeamPaul Hall
Estates TeamRachel Adkin
PA to Head of Sixth FormMaggie Mortleman
Careers AdvisorSharon Walton
Sixth Form Welfare Officer, Deputy Designated Safe Guarding LeadDebbie Rice
Prep Learning Support TutorFiona Donald
Learning Support TutorSimon Morris
Music TeacherLynne Baker
Higher Level Teaching AssistantSelina Connelly
Lunchtime SupervisorCatherine Radford
Reception TeacherJoanne Banks
Cover Teaching Assistant & Art Co-ordinatorSue Sevier
SENDCoSuzanne Allen-Monk
Head of History, UCAS Co-ordinatorAngelo Constantinou
History TeacherAlicia Groves
History TeacherJanine Halket
Head of MediaGraham Panton
Media Studies Teacher, Media Vocational LeadLee Musson
Media Studies TeacherMiss Foolheea
Head of PhotographySally Griffiths
Art & Photography Teacher, Deputy Head of Sixth FormJackie Steer
Sixth Form Study SupervisorRebecca Bramley
Sixth Form Study SupervisorCorinne Amos
Learning Support AssistantLaura Canova
Librarian, TeaRex ManagerPenny James
Food & Nutrition Teacher, Head of Year 8Christelle Fournes
Head of MFL, Head of FrenchYan Gonachon
French Teacher, Head of YearDianne Atchison
Head of GermanIona Jenkins
MFL TeacherAlison van der Merwe
MFL TeacherAna Carballo-Varela
Head of SpanishJoseph McKillop
MFL TeacherEmilie Gregory
MFL TeacherBen Allen-Monk
Head of Computer Science, Director of IT InfrastructureDaniel Danso
Computer Science TeacherAimee
Head StudentArthur
Head StudentClaudia
Deputy Head StudentLiam
Deputy Head StudentAmy Tait
Governor - Nominated EYFSRebecca Ericsson
PA to the Deputy HeadsPrep Head Student Team
Hannah Redfern
Pastoral Support OfficerLisa Barnes
Early Years PractitionerAlahna Doone
Early years PractitionerLauren Middleton
Early Years PractitionerGeorgia Cottrell-Pinch
Early Years PractitionerTina Hawkes
After School Club, Nursery LeadClare Wilson
Early Years AdministratorElla McNeil
Midday SupervisorLinda Djelid
Midday SupervisorJoe Hofmann
IT TechnicianKate Ratsma
Early Years AdministratorThierry Messi
Football CoachJodie O’Connor
Aliya Harvey
Matt Hamond